Rex Allen Sr.

Dead

Born: 12/31/1920 in Willcox, Arizona, USA
Died: 12/17/1999
Age: 78
Cause of death: automobile accident (backed over by his caretaker)

Nickname: The Arizona Cowboy
Noted For: actor, narrarator, singer; starred in The Arizona Cowboy (1950), recorded "Crying in the Chapel" (1953), narrarated The Incredible Journey (1963) and Charlotte's Web (1973).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.