Harry Anderson

Dead

Born: 10/14/1952 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Died: 4/16/2018
Age: 65
Cause of death: stroke

Full name: Harry Laverne Anderson
Nickname: Harry the Hat
Noted For: actor; "Night Court" (Judge Harry T. Stone, 1984-92), "Dave's World" (Dave Barry, 1993-97).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2018 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.