Richard "Mr." Blackwell

Dead

Born: 8/29/1922 in New York City, New York, USA
Died: 10/19/2008
Age: 86
Cause of death: intestinal infection

Full name: Richard Sylvan Selzer
Nickname: Mr. Blackwell
Noted For: fashion critic; published an annual "Ten Worst Dressed Women" list (1960-2007).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.