George Bush

Alive

Born: 6/12/1924 in Milton, Massachusetts, USA
Age: 92

Full name: George Herbert Walker Bush
Nickname: 41
Noted For: U.S. Representative (R-TX, 1967-71); U.S. Representative to the United Nations (1971-73); Chairman of Republican National Committe (1973-74); U.S. Vice President under Ronald Reagan (R, 1981-89); 41st U.S. President, (R, 1989-93). Defeated for re-election (1992). Husband of Barbara Bush (1945-); father of George W. Bush (1946) and Jeb Bush (1953).
Quotation: "Read my lips. No new taxes!"

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.