Ken Caminiti

Dead

Born: 4/21/1963 in Hanford, California, USA
Died: 10/10/2004
Age: 41
Cause of death: cocaine and heroin overdose

Full name: Kenneth Gene Ciminiti
Nickname: Cammy
Noted For: third baseman; Houston Astros (1987-1994, 1999-2000), San Diego Padres (1996-1998) and two other teams (2001). National League Most Valuable Player (1996).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.