Earl Campbell

Alive

Born: 3/29/1955 in Tyler, Texas, USA
Age: 62

Full name: Earl Christian Campbell
Nickname: The Tyler Rose
Noted For: running back; member of the Houston Oilers (1978-84) and New Orleans Saints (1984-85). Heisman Trophy winner (1977, University of Texas); #1 NFL draft choice (1978); 5-time Pro Bowl player; enshrined in the football Hall of Fame (1991).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.