Rita Coolidge

Alive

Born: 5/1/1945 in Lafayette, Tennessee, USA
Age: 72

Nickname: The Delta Lady
Noted For: pop singer; hits include "Fever" (1972), "(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher and Higher" (1977), "All Time High" (1983). Wife of actor/songwriter Kris Kristofferson (1973-80).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.