"Professor" Irwin Corey

Dead

Born: 7/29/1914 in New York City, New York, USA
Died: 2/6/2017
Age: 102
Cause of death: natural causes

Nickname: The World's Foremost Authority
Noted For: comedian; frequent talk show guest in the 1960s and 70s, answered questions with elaborate, wandering, nonsensical explanations.
Quotation: "However ..."

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.