Ben Crenshaw

Alive

Born: 1/11/1952 in Austin, Texas, USA
Age: 65

Full name: Ben Daniel Crenshaw
Nickname: Gentle Ben
Noted For: pro golfer (1970-2015). Won the Masters tournament twice (1984, 1995).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.