John Daly

Alive

Born: 4/28/1966 in Carmichael, California., USA
Age: 50

Full name: John Patrick Daly
Nickname: Long John
Noted For: pro golfer, known for very long tee shots; won the PGA Championship and Rookie of the Year his first year on the tour (1991), won the British Open (1995).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.