Dorothy DeBorba

Dead

Born: 3/28/1925 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 6/2/2010
Age: 85
Cause of death: emphysema and lung disease

Full name: Dorothy Adelle DeBorba
Nickname: Echo
Noted For: actress; "Dorothy" and "Echo" in The Little Rascals (1930-33).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.