Oscar de la Hoya

Alive

Born: 2/4/1973 in East Los Angeles, California, USA
Age: 44

Nickname: Golden Boy
Noted For: boxer; won an Olympic gold medal (1992), won 38 welterweight to middleweight title fights from 1992 to 2007.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.