Elizabeth Dole

Alive

Born: 7/29/1936 in Salisbury, North Carolina, USA
Age: 81

Full name: Mary Elizabeth Alexander Hanford Dole
Nickname: Liddy
Noted For: U.S. secretary of Transportation under Reagan (1983-87); U.S. secretary of Labor under Bush (1989-90); U.S. Senator (R-NC, 2003-2009). Wife of Senator Bob Dole.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.