Daryl Dragon

Alive

Born: 8/27/1942 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Age: 75

Nickname: Captain
Noted For: pop keyboardist; musical partner and husband (1975-) of Toni Tenille as Captain & Tennille; hits include "Love Will Keep Us Together" (1975), "Lonely Night (Angel Face) (1976), and "Do That To Me One More Time" (1979).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.