Clyde Drexler

Alive

Born: 6/22/1962 in Alexandria, Louisiana, USA
Age: 55

Full name: Clyde Austin Drexler
Nickname: Clyde the Glide
Noted For: basketball player; Portland Trailblazers (1983-95) and Houston Rockets (1995-98). Won an Olympic gold medal as a member of the USA "Dream Team" (1992), won an NBA championship (1995).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.