Jean-Claude Duvalier

Dead

Born: 7/3/1951 in Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Died: 10/4/2014
Age: 63
Cause of death: heart attack

Full name: Jean-Claude Duvalier
Nickname: Baby Doc
Noted For: Haitian president-for-life (1971-86), deposed in a military coup (1986).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.