Julius Erving

Alive

Born: 2/22/1950 in East Meadow, New York, USA
Age: 67

Full name: Julius Winfield Erving II
Nickname: Dr. J
Noted For: basketball player, member of the Philadelphia 76ers (1976-87). NBA Most Valuable Player (1981). Inducted into the Basketball Hall of Fame (1993).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.