Sheila Escovedo

Alive

Born: 12/12/1957 in Oakland, California, USA
Age: 59

Nickname: Sheila E.
Noted For: dance-pop drummer and singer; hits include "The Glamorous Life" (1984), "A Love Bizarre" (1985).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.