Chris Evert Lloyd

Alive

Born: 12/21/1954 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Age: 62

Full name: Christine Marie Evert Lloyd
Nickname: Ice Maiden
Noted For: tennis player; won three Wimbeldon titles (1974, 76, 81) and fifteen other champsionships; won 157 professional singles titles. Called "Ice Maiden" for her coolness under pressure. Retired (1989).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.