James Exon

Dead

Born: 8/9/1921 in Geddes, South Dakota, USA
Died: 6/10/2005
Age: 83
Cause of death: natural causes

Full name: John James Exon
Nickname: Jim
Noted For: governor of Nebraska (D, 1971-79), U.S. Senator (D-NE, 1979-1997).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.