Brett Favre

Alive

Born: 10/10/1969 in Gulfport, Mississippi, USA
Age: 48

Full name: Brett Lorenzo Favre
Nickname: The Gunslinger
Noted For: NFL quarterback; Green Bay Packers (1992-2007) and three other teams (1991, 2008-10). Holds NFL career records for most consecutive games started (297), most pass completions(6,300), and most passing yards (71,838).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.