Peter Gammons

Alive

Born: 4/6/1945 in Boston, Massachusetts, US
Age: 72

Nickname: The Goose
Noted For: baseball reporter/analyst for ESPN (1988-2009).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.