Gabrielle Giffords

Alive

Born: 6/8/1970 in Tucson, Arizona, USA
Age: 47

Full name: Gabrielle Dee Giffords
Nickname: Gabby
Noted For: U.S. Congresswoman (D-AZ, 2005-12). Survived an assassination attempt in which she was shot in the head, 6 people were killed, and 12 others were wounded (2011).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.