Valéry Giscard d'Estaing

Dead

Born: 2/2/1926 in Koblenz, Germany
Died: 12/2/2020
Age: 94
Cause of death: coronavirus disease

Full name: Valéry Marie René Georges Giscard d'Estaing
Nickname: VGE
Noted For: President of France (1974-81).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2021 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.