Benny Goodman

Dead

Born: 5/30/1909 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 6/13/1986
Age: 77
Cause of death: myocardial infarction

Full name: Benjamin David Goodman
Nickname: The King of Swing
Noted For: jazz clarinetist.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.