Howard Goodman

Dead

Born: 11/7/1921 in Dora Walker County, Alabama
Died: 11/30/2002
Age: 81
Cause of death: lengthy illness

Nickname: Happy
Noted For: southern gospel singer, member of the Goodman Family (1949-56) and the Happy Goodman Family (1963-2002). Husband of singer Vestal Goodman (1949-2002).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.