Ekaterina Gordeeva

Alive

Born: 5/28/1971 in Moscow, Russia, USSR
Age: 46

Full name: Ekaterina Alexandrovna Gordeeva
Nickname: Katia
Noted For: figure skater; won the world championship for pairs skating four times (1986, 1987, 1989, 1990) with Sergei Grinkov.

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.