Harold "Red" Grange

Dead

Born: 6/13/1903 in Forksville, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1/28/1991
Age: 87
Cause of death: Parkinson's disease

Full name: Harold Edward Grange
Nickname: Galloping Ghost
Noted For: football player; Chicago Bears (1925), New York Yankees (1926-27), Chicago Bears (1929-34). Charter enshrinee of the Pro Football Hall of Fame (1963).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.