Marvin Hagler

Dead

Born: 5/23/1954 in Newark, New Jersey, USA
Died: 3/13/2021
Age: 66
Cause of death: natural causes

Full name: Marvin Nathaniel Hagler
Nickname: Marvelous Marvin
Noted For: boxer; middleweight champion (1980-87); career record of 62 wins (52 KO's), 3 losses, and 2 draws. Had his name legally changed to Marvelous Marvin Hagler in 1982.

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2021 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.