John Havlicek

Alive

Born: 4/8/1940 in Martins Ferry, Ohio, USA
Age: 77

Full name: John Joseph Havlicek
Nickname: Hondo
Noted For: basketball player, member of the Boston Celtics (1962-78). Eight-time NBA championship winner. Elected to the basketball Hall of Fame (1983).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.