Thomas Hearns

Alive

Born: 10/18/1958 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Age: 59

Nickname: Hit Man
Noted For: boxer; held world championship in five weight divisions; retired in 1994 with 51 wins (42 KO's), 4 losses, and one draw.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.