Don Imus

Dead

Born: 7/23/1940 in Riverside, California, USA
Died: 12/27/2019
Age: 79

Full name: John Donald Imus Jr.
Nickname: I-Man
Noted For: radio talk show host, "Imus in the Morning" (1968-2018). Known for his "shock jock" style; his program was temporarily cancelled in 2007 after he referred to a women's basketball team as "nappy-headed hos."

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2020 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.