Ferguson Jenkins

Alive

Born: 12/13/1943 in Chatham, Ontario, Canada
Age: 73

Full name: Ferguson Arthur Jenkins
Nickname: Fergie
Noted For: pitcher, member of the Philadelphia Phillies (1965-66), Chicago Cubs (1966-83), Texas Rangers (1974-81), and Boston Red Sox (1976-77). 3-time All-Star (1967, 71-72); had seven 20-win seasons. Elected to the Baseball Hall of Fame (1991).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.