Jack Kevorkian

Dead

Born: 5/28/1928 in Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Died: 6/3/2011
Age: 83
Cause of death: pulmonary thrombosis

Full name: Jacob Kevorkian
Nickname: Doctor Death
Noted For: pathologist, assisted suicide practitioner. Began assisting suicides in 1990 and escaped murder charges several times until finally convicted (1999) and sentenced to prison for second-degree murder. Released in 2007.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.