Jake LaMotta

Dead

Born: 7/10/1921 in New York City, New York, USA
Died: 9/19/2017
Age: 96
Cause of death: pneumonia

Full name: Giacobbe La Motta
Nickname: The Raging Bull
Noted For: boxer; world middleweight champion (1949-51).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.