Jerry Lawler

Alive

Born: 11/29/1949 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Age: 67

Full name: Jerry O'Neil Lawler
Nickname: The King
Noted For: pro wrestler (1992-2012). Often wore a king's crown or cape. Had a staged feud with actor/comedian Andy Kaufman and injured his neck in a match (1982). Collapsed with a heart attack while announcing a wrestling match on 10 September 2012.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.