Eugene Gordon "Porky" Lee

Dead

Born: 10/25/1933 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Died: 10/16/2005
Age: 71
Cause of death: lung and brain cancer

Full name: Eugene Lee
Nickname: Gordon, Porky
Noted For: actor; "Porky" in The Little Rascals (1935-39).
Quotation: "Otay!"

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.