Lennox Lewis

Alive

Born: 9/2/1965 in London, England, UK
Age: 52

Full name: Lennox Claudius Lewis
Nickname: The Lion
Noted For: boxer (1984-2004); became World Boxing Council heavyweight champion upon knocking out Donovan Duddock (1992) and undisputed heavyweight champion upon defeating Evander Holyfield (1999). Forefeited by refusing to fight John Ruiz (2000). Career record: 41 wins (32 KO's), 2 losses, 1 draw.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.