Jennifer Lopez

Alive

Born: 7/24/1969 in New York City, New York, USA
Age: 48

Full name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
Nickname: J-Lo, Jenny from the Bronx
Noted For: TV performer; "In Living Color" (Fly Girl, 1991-93), "American Idol" (judge, 2011-12, 2014-15). Actress; Selena (1997), Maid in Manhattan (2002). Pop singer; hits include "If You Had My Love" (1999), "All I Have" (2002), "On the Floor" (2011).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.