Karl Malone

Alive

Born: 7/24/1963 in Summerfield, Louisiana, USA
Age: 54

Full name: Karl Anthony Malone
Nickname: The Mailman
Noted For: basketball player (power forward); Utah Jazz (1985-2003), Los Angeles Lakers (2003-04). Won an Olympic gold medal with the USA "Dream Team" (1992), two-time NBA Most Valuable Player (1997, 1999). Enshrined in the Basketball Hall of Fame (2010).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.