Steve McNair

Dead

Born: 2/14/1973 in Mount Olive, Mississippi, USA
Died: 7/4/2009
Age: 36
Cause of death: shot (homicide)

Full name: Steve LaTreal McNair
Nickname: Air McNair
Noted For: NFL quarterback; Houston Oilers / Tennessee Oilers / Tennessee Titans (1995-2005), Baltimore Ravens (2006-07).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.