Don Meredith

Dead

Born: 4/10/1938 in Mount Vernon, Texas, USA
Died: 12/5/2010
Age: 72
Cause of death: brain hemorrhage

Full name: Joseph Don Meredith
Nickname: Dandy Don
Noted For: NFL football player, quarterback for the Dallas Cowboys (1960-68). Sportscaster; "Monday Night Football" (1970-73, 1977-84).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.