Bette Midler

Alive

Born: 12/1/1945 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Age: 71

Full name: Bette Davis Midler
Nickname: The Divine Miss M
Noted For: singer/actress; The Rose (1979), Down and Out in Beverly Hills (1986), Beaches (1988), For the Boys (1991). Recording hits include "Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy" (1973), "The Rose" (1979) and "Wind Beneath My Wings" (1988). Won three Emmy awards (1978, 1992, 1997).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.