Joe Montana

Alive

Born: 6/11/1956 in New Eagle, Pennsylvania, USA
Age: 61

Full name: Joseph Clifford Montana Jr.
Nickname: Joe Cool
Noted For: quarterback, member of the San Francisco 49ers (1979-93) and Kansas City Chiefs (1993-95). Super Bowl MVP (1982, 1985, 1990).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.