Stan Musial

Dead

Born: 11/21/1920 in Donora, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1/19/2013
Age: 92
Cause of death: Alzheimer's disease

Full name: Stanley Frank Musial
Nickname: Stan the Man
Noted For: outfielder, member of the St. Louis Cardinals (1941-63). 24-time All Star (1943-44, 46-63); 3-time National League MVP. Inducted into the Baseball Hall of Fame (1969).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2014 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.