Ilie Nastase

Alive

Born: 7/19/1946 in Bucharest, Romania
Age: 70

Nickname: Nasty
Noted For: pro tennis player (1969-85); won 7 championships from 1970-75.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.