Byron Nelson

Dead

Born: 2/4/1912 in Waxahachie, Texas, USA
Died: 9/26/2006
Age: 94
Cause of death: natural causes

Full name: John Byron Nelson Jr.
Nickname: Lord Byron
Noted For: pro golfer; won five major championships from 1937-45.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.