Benjamin Netanyahu

Alive

Born: 10/21/1949 in Tel Aviv, Israel
Age: 68

Full name: Benjamin Netanyahu
Nickname: Bibi
Noted For: Israeli Likud party leader (1993-99); prime minister (1996-99, 2009-). Oversaw the transfer of Hebron to Palestinians (1997); signed the Wye Memorandum with Yassir Arafat (1998).
Quotation: "The difference between us, we are using missile defense to protect our civilians, and they're using their civilians to protect their missiles."

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.