Greg Norman

Alive

Born: 2/10/1955 in Mount Isa, Queensland, Australia
Age: 62

Full name: Gregory John Norman
Nickname: The Great White Shark
Noted For: pro golfer; known for starting tournaments in the lead, but choking when the game was on the line. Won two majors (The Open, 1986, 1993). Husband of tennis player Chris Evert (2008-09).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.