Ron Paul

Alive

Born: 8/20/1935 in Green Tree, Pennsylvania, USA
Age: 82

Full name: Ronald Ernest Paul
Nickname: Doctor No
Noted For: U.S. representative (R-TX, 1976-77, 1979-85, 1997-2013). Libertarian nominee for President (1988), candidate for the Republican presidential nomination (2008, 2012). Advocate of the federal government operating strictly by the U.S. Constitution; authored The Revolution: A Manifesto (2008). Father of U.S. Senator Rand Paul.

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.